Information About – Maroon 5

                                      Maroon 5

= is an American pop rock band that originates from Los Angeles, California.

BIOGRAPHY OF ADAM LEVINE:

Adam Levine = Born in 1979 in Los Angeles, California, Adam Levine is the Grammy Award-winning lead singer of the band Maroon 5, whose success includes several chart-topping hits and gold and platinum albums. In 2011, he branched out to television as a judge/coach on the reality singing show The Voice. In 2012, Maroon 5 returned to the charts with its fourth studio album, Overexposed, featuring hits like “One More Night” and “Payphone.” In 2013, Levine entered his fourth season on The Voice.

Best Known For:

Adam Levine is the Grammy Award-winning frontman of Maroon 5, known for such pop hits as “This Love” and “Moves Like Jagger.” He has also appeared as a judge/coach on The Voice.

Personal Life:

Levine resides in the Holywood Hills with his close friend Gene Kong, a Korean American writer, actor and producer. His house featured on the Architectural Digest in 2012.

More Info:

Date of Birth: March 18, 1979 (34 yrs. old)

Height: 5’11

Hometown: Los Angeles, California

Also Known As: Lead Vocalist and front man of pop rock band Maroon 5.

Best Quotes: 

“I don’t know if it’s possible to live the rock ‘n roll lifestyle and still be romantic.”

BIOGRAPHY OF JESSE CARMICHAEL:

Jesse Carmichael = Carmichael was born in Boulder, Colorado, United States. His father is a photographer named Bob Carmichael (who takes pictures during Maroon 5’s tours) and he has a younger sister Annie. He first started playing the guitar in junior high, rather than the keyboard (for which he is known in the band Maroon 5). Along Kara’s Flowers signed a recording contract with Reprise Records and produced one album, The Fourth World. The album found little success and, after the demise of the group, Carmichael and Levine attended Five Towns College. While in college, Carmichael began to play the keyboard. However, two years later, Levine and Carmichael dropped out and headed back to California.

Best Known For:

He is known by playing keyboards.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s